Namebank Record Detail
Bursaria
   NamebankID: 1671536
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1671536   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsii
                            Apiales Nakai
                              Pittosporaceae R.Br.
                                Bursaria


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Prickly Box



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources: