Namebank Record Detail
Asceles
   NamebankID: 4080265
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4080265   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Dictyoptera
                                  Phasmatodea Jacobson and Bianchi 1902
                                    Anareolatae
                                      Diapheromeridae
                                        Necrosciinae
                                          Asceles Redtenbacher


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Asceles Redtenbacher 1908



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Orth



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AscelesOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: