Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eupholus
   NamebankID: 4166159
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4166159   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Curculionoidea
            Curculionidae
              Eupholus
                Eupholus admirandus Kirsch, T., 1877
                Eupholus albofasciatus Heller, K.M., 1910
                Eupholus alternans Kirsch, T., 1877
                Eupholus amaliae Gestro, R., 1875
                Eupholus apicalis Heller, K.M., 1923
                Eupholus arfaki Chevrolat, L.A.A., 1880
                Eupholus azureus MacLeay, W. S., 1885
                Eupholus bandanus Snellen van Vollenhoven, M., 1871
                Eupholus beccarii Gestro, R., 1875
                Eupholus benetti Gestro, R., 1876
                Eupholus bennigseni Heller, K.M., 1908
                Eupholus bicolor Faust, J., 1899
                Eupholus bilineellus Heller, K.M., 1908
                Eupholus browni Bates, H.W., 1877
                Eupholus bruijni Gestro, R., 1885
                Eupholus caesius Faust, J., 1899
                Eupholus celebesus Chevrolat, L.A.A., 1880
                Eupholus chevrolati Guérin-Méneville, F.E., 1830
                Eupholus chevrolatii Guérin-Méneville, 1838
                Eupholus chrysites Heller, K.M., 1915
                Eupholus cinnamomeus Pascoe, F.P., 1888
                Eupholus compositus Faust, J., 1892
                Eupholus concolor Heller, K.M., 1923
                Eupholus cuvieri Boisduval, 1835
                Eupholus cuvieri Guérin-Méneville, F.E., 1830
                Eupholus cuvierii Guérin-Méneville, 1838
                Eupholus cyphoides Pascoe, F.P., 1881
                Eupholus desmaresti Chevrolat, L.A.A., 1880
                Eupholus geoffroyi Guérin-Méneville, 1838
                Eupholus geoffroyi Guérin-Méneville, F.E., 1830
                Eupholus guerini Chevrolat, L.A.A., 1880
                Eupholus humeralis Heller, K.M., 1908
                Eupholus humeridens Heller, K.M., 1895
                Eupholus intermedius Ritsema, C., 1881
                Eupholus jugatus Ritsema, C., 1881
                Eupholus latreillei Kirsch, T., 1877
                Eupholus linnei Thomson, J., 1857
                Eupholus loriai Gestro, R., 1902
                Eupholus magnificus Kirsch, T., 1877
                Eupholus mimikanus Heller, K.M., 1923
                Eupholus mirabilis Boisduval, 1835
                Eupholus mirabilis Boisduval, J.B.A., 1835
                Eupholus modestus Heller, K.M., 1908
                Eupholus nickerli Heller, K.M., 1913
                Eupholus petitii Guérin-Méneville, 1841
                Eupholus prasinus Heller, K.M., 1910
                Eupholus quadrimaculatus Kirsch, T., 1877
                Eupholus quinquefasciatus Chevrolat, L.A.A., 1877
                Eupholus quintaenia Heller, K.M., 1915
                Eupholus raffrayi Chevrolat, L.A.A., 1880
                Eupholus salawattensis Snellen van Vollenhoven, M., 1871
                Eupholus schoenherri Boisduval, 1835
                Eupholus schoenherrii Guérin-Méneville, 1838
                Eupholus schönherri Guérin-Méneville, F.E., 1830
                Eupholus semicoeruleus Heller, K.M., 1915
                Eupholus sulcicollis Heller, K.M., 1915
                Eupholus thomsoni Chevrolat, L.A.A., 1880
                Eupholus tupinierii Guérin-Méneville, 1838
                Eupholus vethi Heller, K.M., 1914
                Eupholus vilis Snellen van Vollenhoven, M., 1854


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Eupholus Boisduval 1835



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EupholusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory