Namebank Record Detail
Stylommatophora
   NamebankID: 425111
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:425111   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Stylommatophora
          Achatinidae
          Arionidae
          Bradybaenidae
          Bulimulidae
          Camaenidae
          Ceriidae
          Charopidae
          Cionellidae
          Cochlicopidae
          Discidae
          Ferrussaciidae
          Haplotrematidae
          Helicarionidae
          Helicidae
          Helicodiscidae
          Helminthoglyptidae
          Humboldtianidae
          Hygromiidae
          Limacidae
          Megomphicidae
          Milacidae
          Oleacinidae
          Oreohelicidae
          Philomycidae
          Polygyridae
          Punctidae
          Pupillidae
          Sagdidae
          Spiraxidae
          Streptaxidae
          Strobilopsidae
          Subulinidae
          Succineidae
          Testacellidae
          Thysanophoridae
          Urocoptidae
          Valloniidae
          Vitrinidae
          Xanthonychidae
          Zonitidae


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    land snails



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropoda
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
StylommatophoraJul 24, 2003 Dallwitz, Mike
 



External Resources: