Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Parasiccia
   NamebankID: 4279793
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4279793   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Arctiidae
            Parasiccia
              Parasiccia abraxina
              Parasiccia atrosuffusa
              Parasiccia chinensis
              Parasiccia coreana
              Parasiccia dentata
              Parasiccia fasciata
              Parasiccia formosibia
              Parasiccia fuscipennis
              Parasiccia maculata
              Parasiccia maculifascia
              Parasiccia marginipuncta
              Parasiccia mokanshanensis
              Parasiccia nebulosa
              Parasiccia nocturna
              Parasiccia ochrorubens
              Parasiccia perirrorata
              Parasiccia shirakii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Parasiccia Hampson 1900



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arctiidae
Lep



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ParasicciaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory