Namebank Record Detail
Cupressaceae
   NamebankID: 447279
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447279   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Plantae
    Tracheophyta
      Coniferopsida
        Coniferales
          Cupressaceae
            Xanthocyparis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    cypress family
English
    cypress
    redwood



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CupressaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: