Namebank Record Detail
Pittosporaceae
   NamebankID: 452386
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:452386   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Pittosporaceae
            Pittosporum
            sollya


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    pittosporums
unspecified
    pittosporums



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PittosporaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: