Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bathymodiolus
   NamebankID: 4534897
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4534897   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Bivalvia
                      Pteriomorphia
                        Mytiloida
                          Mytiloidea
                            Mytilidae
                              Bathymodiolinae
                                Bathymodiolus
                                  Bathymodiolus sp. 3-NZ3


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Bathymodiolus Kenk & Wilson 1985



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Moll(Bivalvia)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BathymodiolusOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory