Namebank Record Detail
 Cladognathus giraffa Fabricius, 1794
   NamebankID: 1012784
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1012784   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Cladognatha giraffa (Fabricius, 1794)
Cladognatha giraffa
Cladognathus giraffa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lucanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladognathus giraffa Fabricius, 1794Sep 18, 2003 Swedish Museum of Natural History