Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1864)
   NamebankID: 10359624
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:10359624   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Cypriniformes
                    Cobitoidea
                      Balitoridae
                        Nemacheilinae
                          Barbatula Linck 1790
                            Barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1865)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    北方条鳅
    北方條鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balitoridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1864)Aug 13, 2007 FishBase
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory