Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Brochiraja spinifera (Garrick & Paul, 1974)
   NamebankID: 10359700
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:10359700   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Rajiformes
          Rajidae
            Brochiraja
              Brochiraja spinifera (Garrick & Paul, 1974)



Common Names:
Dutch | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Dutch
    Doornige diepzeerog
English
    Prickly deepsea skate
    Spiny deepsea skate
Mandarin Chinese
    大棘深海鳐
    新西兰深鳐
    大棘深海鰩
    新西蘭深鰩



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brochiraja spinifera (Garrick & Paul, 1974)Aug 13, 2007 FishBase
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory