Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Insentiraja subtilispinosa (Stehmann, 1989)
   NamebankID: 10360281
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:10360281   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Rajiformes
          Rajidae
            Insentiraja
              Insentiraja subtilispinosa (Stehmann, 1989)



Common Names:
Danish | Dutch | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Danish
    Fløjlsrokke
Dutch
    Fluweelrog
English
    Velvet skate
Mandarin Chinese
    准柔棘隆背鳐
    準柔棘隆背鰩



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Insentiraja subtilispinosa (Stehmann, 1989)Aug 13, 2007 FishBase
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory