Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Yasuhikotakia modesta (Bleeker, 1864)
   NamebankID: 10361172
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:10361172   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cobitidae
            Yasuhikotakia
              Yasuhikotakia modesta


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Danish | English | Finnish | German | Khmer | Laotian | Mandarin Chinese | Polish | Swedish | Thai | Vietnamese
 
Danish
    Rødfinnet botia
    Rødfinnet Smerling
English
    Orangefin loach
    Orange-finned loach
    Red-Finned Loach
    Yellow tailed loach
    Redtail botia
Finnish
    Harmaanuoliainen
German
    Grüne Schmerle
Khmer
    Trey kanchrouk krawhorm
    Trey kanchrut
Laotian
    Pa moo
    Pa mou man
    Keeo gai
    Pa mou mang
    Pba moo mun
Mandarin Chinese
    橙鳍沙鳅
    橙鰭沙鰍
Polish
    Bocja szara
Swedish
    Blågrön Botia
Thai
    Pla moo
    Pla moo khaw
    Pla moo lueng
    Pla moo man
    Pla moo khao
    ปลาหมู
    ปลาหมูเหลือง
    ปลาหมูขาว
    ปลาหมูมัน
Vietnamese
    Cá heo
    Heo xanh
    Cá Heo rứng
    Heo vạch
    Heo v?ch
    Cá Heo r?ng



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cobitidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Yasuhikotakia modesta (Bleeker, 1864)Aug 13, 2007 FishBase
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory