Namebank Record Detail
 Belionota sumptuosa Castelnau, 1838
   NamebankID: 1047306
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1047306   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Belinota sumptuosa C. & G.
Belinota sumptuosa
Belionota sumptuosa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Buprestidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Belionota sumptuosa Castelnau, 1838Sep 18, 2003 Swedish Museum of Natural History