Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lynx pardinus (Temminck, 1827)
   NamebankID: 105489
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:105489   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
          Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897
            Eutheria Gill, 1872
              Carnivora Bowdich, 1821
                Feliformia Kretzoi, 1945
                  Felidae Fischer de Waldheim, 1817
                    Felinae Fischer de Waldheim, 1817
                      Lynx Kerr, 1792
                        Lynx pardinus (Temminck, 1827)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lynx pardina (Temminck 1827)
Lynx pardinus



Common Names:
Common name | Dutch | English | French | Russian | Spanish
 
Common name
    Spanish Lynx
Dutch
    Pardellynx of Spaanse
English
    Spanish Lynx
    Iberian lynx
    Pardel lynx
French
    Lynx d'espagne
    Lynx pardelle
Russian
    иберийская
    Рысь испанская
Spanish
    Lince ibérico



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Felidae
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lynx pardinus (Temminck, 1827)Apr 14, 2003 Reeder, DeeAnn M
Wilson, Don E
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory