Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Suillia fuscicornis (Zetterstedt, 1847 )
   NamebankID: 1059053
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1059053   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Heleomyzidae
            Suillia
              Suillia fuscicornis Zetterstedt, 1847


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Helomyza fuscicornis
Helomyza fuscicornis Zetterstedt, 1847
Suillia fuscicornis
Suillia fuscicornis Zetterstedt, 1847



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Heleomyzidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Suillia fuscicornis (Zetterstedt, 1847 )Sep 18, 2003 Swedish Museum of Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory