Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cylindromyia bicolor (Olivier, 1812 )
   NamebankID: 1060726
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1060726   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Tachinidae
            Ocyptera
              Ocyptera bicolor


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cylindromyia (Cylindromyia) bicolor Olivier, 1812
Cylindromyia bicolor
Ocyptera bicolor
Ocyptera bicolor Olivier, 1812



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tachinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cylindromyia bicolor (Olivier, 1812 )Sep 18, 2003 Swedish Museum of Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory