Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pyrrhula pyrrhula murina Godman, 1866
   NamebankID: 11267182
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:11267182   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Fringillidae
      Pyrrhula Brisson 1760
        Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus) 1758
          Pyrrhula pyrrhula murina


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    sao miguel bullfinch



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fringillidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pyrrhula pyrrhula murina Godman, 1866Jun 25, 2008 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory