Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parapercis sexlorata Johnson, 2006
   NamebankID: 11274303
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:11274303   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Pinguipedidae
            Parapercis
              Parapercis sexlorata Johnson, 2006



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Sixstrap grubfish



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinguipedidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parapercis sexlorata Johnson, 2006Jun 25, 2008 FishBase
Species 2000
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory