Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mythicomyces corneipes (Fr.) Redhead & A. H. Sm. 1986
   NamebankID: 1136858
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1136858   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Strophariaceae
            Mythicomyces
              Mythicomyces corneipes


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agaricus corneipes Fr.
Mythicomyces corneipes
Psilocybe corneipes (Fr.) P. Karst.



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Eventyrhette



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Strophariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mythicomyces corneipes (Fr.) Redhead & A. H. Sm. 1986Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory