Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J. E. Lange 1938
   NamebankID: 1140741
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1140741   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Agaricaceae
            Coprinus
              Coprinus disseminatus (Pers.) Gray 1821


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agaricus disseminatus Pers. 1801
Coprinarius disseminatus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871
Coprinellus disseminatus
Coprinus disseminatus (Pers.) Gray 1821
Psathyrella disseminata (Pers.) Quél. 1872
Pseudocoprinus disseminatus (Pers.) Kühner 1928



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Stubbeblekksopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J. E. Lange 1938Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory