Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941
   NamebankID: 1150357
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1150357   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Polyporaceae
            Lenzites
              Lenzites tricolor


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Agaricus tricolor Bull. 1791
Cellularia tricolor (Bull.) Kuntze 1898
Daedalea sepiaria var. tricolor (Bull.) Fr. 1832
Daedalea tricolor (Bull.) Fr. 1828
Daedaleopsis confragosa var. tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev 1953
Daedaleopsis tricolor
Ischnoderma tricolor (Bull.) Zmitr. 2001
Lenzites tricolor (Bull.) Fr. 1838
Trametes rubescens var. tricolor (Bull.) Pilát 1932
Trametes tricolor (Bull.) Lloyd 1920



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Polyporaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory