Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Fr. 1881
   NamebankID: 1151922
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1151922   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Polyporaceae
            Hapalopilus
              Hapalopilus cinnabarinus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Boletus cinnabarinus Jacq. 1776
Coriolus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) G. Cunn. 1948
Fabisporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Zmitr. 2001
Hapalopilus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1899
Leptoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Quél. 1886
Phellinus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Quél. 1888
Polyporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Fr. 1821
Polystictus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Cooke 1886
Pycnoporus cinnabarinus
Trametes cinnabarina (Jacq.) Fr. 1874
Trametes cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Fr. 1849



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Sinoberkjuke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Polyporaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) Fr. 1881Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory