Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro 1908
   NamebankID: 1152644
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1152644   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Pucciniomycotina
              Pucciniomycetes
                Pucciniales
                  Pucciniaceae
                    Uromyces
                      Uromyces pisi-sativi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Uredo pisi-sativi Pers. 1801
Uromyces pisi-sativi



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Pucciniaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro 1908Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory