Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Wilsonomyces carpophilus (Lév.) Adask., J. M. Ogawa & E. E. Butler 1990
   NamebankID: 1158230
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1158230   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Dothideales
          Not assigned
            Stigmina
              Stigmina carpophila (Lév.) M. B. Ellis 1959


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clasterosporium carpophilum (Lév.) Aderh. 1901
Coryneum carpophilum (Lév.) Jauch 1940
Helminthosporium carpophilum Lév. 1843
Sciniatosporium carpophilum (Lév.) Morgan-Jones 1971
Sporocadus carpophilus (Lév.) Arx 1981
Stigmina carpophila (Lév.) M. B. Ellis 1959
Wilsonomyces carpophilus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dothideales
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Wilsonomyces carpophilus (Lév.) Adask., J. M. Ogawa & E. E. Butler 1990Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory