Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phoma pinodella (L. K. Jones) Morgan-Jones & K. B. Burch 1987
   NamebankID: 1161651
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1161651   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Diaporthales
          Valsaceae
            Ascochyta
              Ascochyta pinodella


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ascochyta pinodella L. K. Jones 1927
Phoma medicaginis var. pinodella (L. K. Jones) Boerema 1965
Phoma pinodella



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Pleosporales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoma pinodella (L. K. Jones) Morgan-Jones & K. B. Burch 1987Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory