Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oligoporus stipticus (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987
   NamebankID: 1163077
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1163077   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Fomitopsidaceae
            Tyromyces
              Tyromyces stipticus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bjerkandera stiptica (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882
Boletus stipticus Pers. 1801
Leptoporus stipticus (Quél.) Fr. 1886
Oligoporus stipticus
Polyporus stipticus (Pers.) Fr. 1821
Polystictus stipticus (Pers.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1913
Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982
Spongiporus stipticus (Pers.) A. David 1980
Tyromyces stipticus (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1959



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Bitterkjuke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fomitopsidaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oligoporus stipticus (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory