Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eutypa lata (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863
   NamebankID: 1169886
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1169886   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Sordariomycetes
                Xylariomycetidae
                  Xylariales
                    Diatrypaceae
                      Eutypa
                        Eutypa lata
                          Eutypa lata var. aceri


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Diatrype lata (Pers.) Fr. 1849
Eutypa lata
Sphaeria lata Pers. 1796
Stromatosphaeria lata (Pers.) Grev.
Valsa lata (Pers.) Nitschke 1867
Valsa prunastri (Pers.) Fr. 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Diatrypaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eutypa lata (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory