Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838
   NamebankID: 1179616
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1179616   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Polyporaceae
            Trametes
              Trametes gibbosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Daedalea gibbosa (Pers.) Pers. 1801
Lenzites gibbosa (Pers.) Hemmi 1939
Merulius gibbosus Pers. 1795
Polyporus gibbosus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871
Pseudotrametes gibbosa (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1944
Trametes gibbosa



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Bøkekjuke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Polyporaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory