Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Colletotrichum graminicola (Ces.) G. W. Wilson 1914
   NamebankID: 1180329
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1180329   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Phyllachorales
          Phyllachoraceae
            Steirochaete
              Steirochaete graminicola



Synonyms:
Colletotrichopsis graminicola (Ces.) Munt. -Cvetk. 1952
Colletotrichum graminicola
Dicladium graminicola Ces. 1852
Steirochaete graminicola (Ces.) Sacc. 1884



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Glomerellaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colletotrichum graminicola (Ces.) G. W. Wilson 1914Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory