Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825
   NamebankID: 1181059
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1181059   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Cantharellales
          Cantharellaceae
            Pleurotus
              Pleurotus cornucopioides


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cantharellus cornucopioides (L.) Fr. 1821
Craterellus cornucopioides
Merulius cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1801
Merulius cornucopioides (L.) With. 1792
Pezicula cornucopioides (L.) Paulet
Peziza cornucopioides L. 1753
Pleurotus cornucopioides (Pers.) Gillet 1876
Sterbeeckia cornucopioides (L.) Dumort.



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Svart trompetsopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cantharellaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory