Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Venturia inaequalis (Cooke) G. Winter 1875
   NamebankID: 1190609
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1190609   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Pleosporales
          Venturiaceae
            Spilosticta
              Spilosticta inaequalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Endostigme inaequalis (Cooke) Syd. 1923
Sphaerella inaequalis Cooke 1866
Spilosticta inaequalis (Cooke) Petr. 1940
Venturia inaequalis



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Venturiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Venturia inaequalis (Cooke) G. Winter 1875Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory