Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Puccinia buxi DC. 1815
   NamebankID: 1199462
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1199462   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Urediniomycetes
        Uredinales
          Pucciniaceae
            Puccinia
              Puccinia buxi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Micropuccinia buxi (DC.) Arthur & H. S. Jacks. 1921
Puccinia buxi
Trailia buxi (DC.) Syd. 1922



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Pucciniaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Puccinia buxi DC. 1815Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory