Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837)
   NamebankID: 119981
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:119981   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Stichaeidae
            Anisarchus
              Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1838)
Anisarchus medius
Clinus medius
Clinus medius Reinhardt, 1837



Common Names:
Danish | English | French | Inuktitut | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian
 
Danish
    Nordlig langebarn
English
    Stout eelblenny
French
    lompénie naine
Inuktitut
    Shalup-pau-gah
Mandarin Chinese
    中间弧线鳚
    强壮北鳚
    中間弧線鳚
    強壯北鳚
Norwegian
    Rundhalet langebarn



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Stichaeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory