Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1874
   NamebankID: 1204217
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1204217   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Russulales
          Hericiaceae
            Mucronella
              Mucronella calva


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hydnum calvum Alb. & Schwein. 1805
Isaria calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1832
Mucronella calva
Mucronia calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Hengepigg



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Hericiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1874Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory