Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bathyraja diplotaenia (Ishiyama, 1952)
   NamebankID: 121791
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:121791   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Rajiformes
          Rajidae
            Bathyraja
              Bathyraja diplotaena


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bathyraja diplotaena
Bathyraja diplotaena (Ishiyama, 1952)
Bathyraja diplotaenia
Breviraja diplotaenia Ishiyama, 1952
Breviraja diplotaenia



Common Names:
Dutch | English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Dutch
    Donkerroze rog
English
    Dusky-pink skate
Japanese
    Ribonkasube
Mandarin Chinese
    黑肛深海鳐
    黑肛深海鰩



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bathyraja diplotaenia (Ishiyama, 1952)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory