Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Boleophthalmus boddarti (Pallas, 1770)
   NamebankID: 122073
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:122073   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Gobiidae
            Boleophthalmus
              Boleophthalmus boddarti (Pallas, 1770)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Boleophthalmus boddaerti
Boleophthalmus boddaerti (Pallas, 1770)
Boleophthalmus boddarti
Gobius boddarti Pallas, 1770
Gobius boddarti



Common Names:
Bengali | English | Finnish | German | Japanese | Javanese | Malay | Mandarin Chinese | Tagalog | Thai | Vietnamese
 
Bengali
    Dahuk
    ডাহোক
English
    Boddart's goggle-eyed goby
    Mudskipper
    Goggle-eyed goby
Finnish
    Nuoliliejuryömijä
German
    Glotzauge
Japanese
    Mutsugoro
Javanese
    Blodok
    Lunjat
Malay
    Blodok
    Lunjat
Mandarin Chinese
    薄氏大弹涂鱼
    薄氏大彈塗魚
Tagalog
    Bia
Thai
    Bulai
    บู่ลาย
Vietnamese
    Cá bong sao
    Cá Thñi Lñi
    Cá Lác bo da
    Cá Thòi Lòi
    Cá Lác bo đa
    Cá Lác bô đa
    Cá Lác bô da



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Boleophthalmus boddarti (Pallas, 1770)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory