Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Champsodon nudivittis (Ogilby, 1895)
   NamebankID: 123402
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:123402   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Champsodontidae
            Champsodon Günther, 1867
              Champsodon nudivittis (Ogilby, 1895)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Centropercis nudivittis Ogilby, 1895
Centropercis nudivittis
Champsodon nudivittis



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    裸鳄齿鱼
    阿拉富鳄齿鱼
    裸鰐齒魚
    阿拉富鰐齒魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Champsodontidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Champsodon nudivittis (Ogilby, 1895)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory