Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chlorurus bleekeri (de Beaufort in Weber and de Beaufort, 1940)
   NamebankID: 123822
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:123822   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Scaridae
            Callyodon
              Callyodon bleekeri


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Callyodon bleekeri de Beaufort in Weber and de Beaufort, 1940
Chlorurus bleekeri (De Beaufort, 1940)
Chlorurus bleekeri



Common Names:
Agutaynen | Bikol | Cebuano | Davawenyo | English | French | Ilokano | Kumak | Kuyunon | Mandarin Chinese | Other | Tagalog | Tagbanwa Calamian | Visayan | Waray-waray | unspecified
 
Agutaynen
    Molmol
Bikol
    Maming
    Angol
    Asul
    Bon-ak
    Bunog na angol
Cebuano
    Mol-mol
Davawenyo
    Mul-mul
English
    Bleeker's parrotfish
    loro
French
    Perroquet joue blanche
Ilokano
    Mul-mul
Kumak
    Debubuk
Kuyunon
    Busalog
Mandarin Chinese
    白氏绿鹦嘴鱼
    白氏鹦嘴鱼
    白氏綠鸚嘴魚
    白氏鸚嘴魚
Other
    Buyos
Tagalog
    Aliyakyak
    Mulmol
    Isdang loro
    Yapot
    Mul-mul
    loro
    Luro
    Lutiin
Tagbanwa Calamian
    Malunaw
    Alulung
Visayan
    Aliyakyak
    Bungalog
Waray-waray
    Mol-mol
unspecified
    Debubuk



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chlorurus bleekeri (de Beaufort in Weber and de Beaufort, 1940)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory