Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura (Bleeker, 1851)
   NamebankID: 124164
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:124164   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Labridae Cuvier, 1816
            Cirrhilabrus Temminck and Schlegel, 1845
              Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura (Bleeker, 1851)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cheilinoides cyanopleura
Cheilinoides cyanopleura Bleeker, 1851
Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura
Cirrhilabrus cyanopleurus
Cirrhilabrus cyanopleurus (Bleeker, 1851)



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Tagbanwa Calamian
 
English
    Blueside wrasse
    Blue-side wrasse
    Coralline wrasse
    Blue-scaled wrasse
    Yellow-flanked wrasse
Japanese
    Kuroheri-itohikibera
Mandarin Chinese
    蓝侧丝隆头鱼
    蓝身丝鳍鲷
    藍側絲隆頭魚
    藍身絲鰭鯛
Tagbanwa Calamian
    Lulukdayan



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura (Bleeker, 1851)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory