Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Taphrina deformans (Berk.) Tul. 1866
   NamebankID: 1251553
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1251553   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Taphrinomycetes
        Taphrinales
          Taphrinaceae
            Taphrina
              Taphrina deformans (Berk.) Tul. 1866


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Ascomyces deformans Berk. 1860
Exoascus deformans (Berk.) Fuckel 1870
Taphrina deformans



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    peach leaf curl fungus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Taphrinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Taphrina deformans (Berk.) Tul. 1866Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory