Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Verpa conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw. 1815
   NamebankID: 1257361
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1257361   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Pezizomycetes
                Pezizales
                  Morchellaceae
                    Verpa
                      Verpa conica


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Phallus conicus O. F. Müll.
Verpa conica



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Klokkemorkel



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Morchellaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Verpa conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw. 1815Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory