Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849
   NamebankID: 1264371
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1264371   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Hypocreales
          Nectriaceae
            Nectria
              Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Cucurbitaria cinnabarina (Tode) Grev. 1825
Nectria cinnabarina
Nectria cinnabarina var. ribis (Tode) Wollenw. 1930
Sphaeria cinnabarina Tode 1791



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Rødvorte



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Nectriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory