Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Trichophyton schoenleinii (Lebert) Langeron & Miloch. ex Nann. 1934
   NamebankID: 1268509
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1268509   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Onygenales
          Arthrodermataceae
            Grubyella
              Grubyella schoenleinii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Arthrosporia schoenleinii (Lebert) Grigoraki 1925
Grubyella schoenleinii (Lebert) M. Ota & Langeron 1923
Oidium schoenleinii Lebert 1845
Sporotrichum schoenleinii (Lebert) Sacc. 1931
Trichophyton schoenleinii



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthrodermataceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Trichophyton schoenleinii (Lebert) Langeron & Miloch. ex Nann. 1934Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory