Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Pilát 1939
   NamebankID: 1278059
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1278059   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Aphyllophorales
                  Coriolaceae
                    Trametes
                      Trametes hirsuta


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Boletus hirsutus Wulfen 1789
Coriolus hirsutus (Wulfen) Pat. 1897
Hansenia hirsuta (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1880
Microporus hirsutus (Wulfen) Kuntze 1898
Polyporus hirsutus (Wulfen) Fr. 1821
Polystictoides hirsutus (Wulfen) Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Polystictus hirsutus (Wulfen) Fr. 1821
Trametes hirsuta



Common Names:
English | Norwegian
 
English
    Hairy Bracket
Norwegian
    Raggkjuke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Polyporaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Pilát 1939Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory