Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Gyrodon merulioides (Schwein.) Singer 1938
   NamebankID: 1280962
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1280962   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Boletales
                  Sclerodermatineae
                    Boletinellaceae
                      Boletinellus
                        Boletinellus merulioides


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Boletinellus merulioides (Schwein.) Murrill 1909
Boletinus merulioides (Schwein.) Coker & Beers 1943
Daedalea merulioides Schwein. 1832
Gyrodon merulioides



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Paxillaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gyrodon merulioides (Schwein.) Singer 1938Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory