Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pholiota nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito & S. Imai 1933
   NamebankID: 1281765
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1281765   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Agaricales
                  Strophariaceae
                    Pholiota
                      Pholiota nameko


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Collybia nameko T. Itô 1929
Kuehneromyces nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito 1959
Pholiota nameko
Pholiota nameko (T. Ito) S. Ito & Imai



Common Names:
Japanese
 
Japanese
    nameko
    namekotake
    numerisugitake



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Strophariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pholiota nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito & S. Imai 1933Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory