Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Psathyrella longipes (Peck) A. H. Sm. 1941
   NamebankID: 1296233
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1296233   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Hypholoma longipes Peck 1895
Psathyrella longipes



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Psathyrella longipes (Peck) A. H. Sm. 1941Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory