Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Kali macrura (Parr, 1933)
   NamebankID: 129825
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:129825   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Chiasmodontidae
            Kali
              Kali macrura (Parr, 1933)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hemicyclodon macrurus
Hemicyclodon macrurus Parr, 1933
Kali macrura
Kali macrurus (Parr, 1933)
Kali macrurus



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    大尾蛇牙龙鰧
    大尾蛇牙龍鰧



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chiasmodontidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Kali macrura (Parr, 1933)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory