Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874
   NamebankID: 1301925
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1301925   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Agaricales
                  Cortinariaceae
                    Cortinarius
                      Cortinarius semisanguineus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agaricus cinnamomeus a semisanguineus Fr. 1821
Cortinarius cinnamomeus ß semisanguineus (Fr.) Sacc. 1887
Cortinarius semisanguineus
Dermocybe semisanguinea (Fr.) M. M. Moser 1974



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Rødskivekanelslørsopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cortinariaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory